World Refugee Day Bus Transportation

Screen Shot 2019-06-29 at 10.37.55 AM.png
 

The World Refugee Day bus will run throughout various stops, and go to both locations of the event - Schiller Park (performances, food, activities) and Henniger High School (soccer tournament).

The stops are listed above in the order they will occur. Below is the schedule for the entire day (11:15am-7:30pm), and as changes occur, they will be posted on Facebook. (Click link below.)

11:15am Hopeprint Office (745 N Salina St)

11:18am Northside CYO (527 N Salina St)

11:25am West Side Learning Center (422 Gifford St)

11:33am RISE (302 Burt St)

11:41am Newland Center (1443 E Genesee St)

11:48am Dr Weeks Elementary (710 Hawley Ave)

11:55am Henniger High School (600 Robinson St)

12:03pm Interfaith Works (1010 James St)

12:09pm North Side Learning Center (501 Park St)

12:13pm White Branch Library (763 Butternut St)

12:20pm TruCare Connections (710 Kirkpatrick St)

12:27pm Arrive World Refugee Day Event @ Schiller Park

12:36pm Hopeprint Office (745 N Salina St)

12:39pm Northside CYO (527 N Salina St)

12:46pm West Side Learning Center (422 Gifford St)

12:54pm RISE (302 Burt St)

1:02pm Newland Center (1443 E Genesee St)

1:09pm Dr Weeks Elementary (710 Hawley Ave)

1:16pm Henniger High School (600 Robinson St)

1:24pm Interfaith Works (1010 James St)

1:30pm North Side Learning Center (501 Park St)

1:34pm White Branch Library (763 Butternut St)

1:41pm TruCare Connections (710 Kirkpatrick St)

1:48pm Arrive World Refugee Day Event @ Schiller Park

2:01pm Hopeprint Office (745 N Salina St)

2:04pm Northside CYO (527 N Salina St)

2:11pm West Side Learning Center (422 Gifford St)

2:19pm RISE (302 Burt St)

2:27pm Newland Center (1443 E Genesee St)

2:33pm Dr Weeks Elementary (710 Hawley Ave)

2:40pm Henniger High School (600 Robinson St)

2:48pm Interfaith Works (1010 James St)

2:54pm North Side Learning Center (501 Park St)

2:58pm White Branch Library (763 Butternut St)

3:05pm TruCare Connections (710 Kirkpatrick St)

3:12pm Arrive World Refugee Day Event @ Schiller Park

3:20pm Depart World Refugee Day Event @ Schiller Park

3:28pm Hopeprint Office (745 N Salina St)

3:31pm Northside CYO (527 N Salina St)

3:38pm West Side Learning Center (422 Gifford St)

3:46pm RISE (302 Burt St)

3:54pm Newland Center (1443 E Genesee St)

4:01pm Dr Weeks Elementary (710 Hawley Ave)

4:08pm Henniger High School (600 Robinson St)

4:16pm Interfaith Works (1010 James St)

4:22pm North Side Learning Center (501 Park St)

4:26pm White Branch Library (763 Butternut St)

4:33pm TruCare Connections (710 Kirkpatrick St)

4:40pm Arrive World Refugee Day Event @ Schiller Park

4:45pm Depart World Refugee Day Event @ Schiller Park

4:51pm Hopeprint Office (745 N Salina St)

4:54pm Northside CYO (527 N Salina St)

5:01pm West Side Learning Center (422 Gifford St)

5:09pm RISE (302 Burt St)

5:17pm Newland Center (1443 E Genesee St)

5:24pm Dr Weeks Elementary (710 Hawley Ave)

5:31pm Henniger High School (600 Robinson St)

5:39pm Interfaith Works (1010 James St)

5:45pm North Side Learning Center (501 Park St)

5:49pm White Branch Library (763 Butternut St)

5:56pm TruCare Connections (710 Kirkpatrick St)

6:03pm Arrive World Refugee Day Event @ Schiller Park

6:10pm Depart World Refugee Day Event @ Schiller Park

6:18pm Hopeprint Office (745 N Salina St)

6:21pm Northside CYO (527 N Salina St)

6:28pm West Side Learning Center (422 Gifford St)

6:36pm RISE (302 Burt St)

6:44pm Newland Center (1443 E Genesee St)

6:51pm Dr Weeks Elementary (710 Hawley Ave)

6:58pm Henniger High School (600 Robinson St)

7:06pm Interfaith Works (1010 James St)

7:12pm North Side Learning Center (501 Park St)

7:16pm White Branch Library (763 Butternut St)

7:23pm TruCare Connections (710 Kirkpatrick St)